Alumni

Presenting the alumni of the Harvard Krokodiloes, over 400 strong! You may use the drop-down menu on the Alumni link to view Honorary Kroks or to view all alums by era, with group photos.

Alumni

David Adam ’62
Daniel Adamian ’83
Bill Adams ’82
Alex Aldrich ’80
Paul Anfinsen ’90
Jacob Aptekar ’06
Jack Arnold ’74
Scott Asher ’02
Adrian Ashkenazy ’96
John Axelrod ’88
Peter Bailey ’98
Dave Baker ’63
Rex Baker ’05
Nikhil Balaraman ’10
Tom Baldridge ’79
Kirk Bangstad ’99
Paris Barclay ’79
Alston Barnard ’54
John Barnes ’58
John Barrol ’49
Ben Baucom ’05
Josh Bean ’16
Eric Bersin ’14
Raymond Bertolino ’80
Glen Bianchi ’94
Robert C. Bickford ’56
David Binger ’49
Gordon Bloom ’82
Matthew Bohrer ’10
Anthony Bonner ’49
Mukudzei Borerwe ’10
Scott Bradley ’80
John G. Brooks ’64
Fitzhugh Brown ’54
Daniel Bruder ’12
C. Chandler Bryan ’85
Jonas Budris ’06
Grant Bue ’80
Brian D. Bumby ’91
James Bundy ’81
Allen Burns ’63
Tobias Burns ’06
Edward Bursk ’54
Shel Buzney ’68
Joshuah Campbell ’16
Thomas Carper ’58
Bruce Carr ’60
Frederick Carret ’90
Michael Casey ’81
Stephen J.R. Cass ’87
Jeffrey Cave ’61
Michael “Mickey” Cavuoti ’91
Tim Cha ’04
Frank Chaiken ’83
Tom Chalberg ’99
Robert Chapman ’66
Michael Cherella ’11
Ed Chiu ’94
Medum Choe ’09
Kevin Chow ’11
Matthew Christian ’06
Richard Chung ’00
Ian Clark ’12
Marc Clinton ’83
Daniel Cloherty ’88
Howard Cohen ’81
Jedidiah Cohen ’99
Matthew Colangelo ’96
J. Barclay Collins ’66
Mikel Colson ’05
George Colt ’76
Max Comins ’73
Andrew Cone ’11
Jordan Cooper ’99
James Cott ’81
Christopher Cowell ’92
Greg Craig ’67
Tim Cranston ’77
Robert Croog ’66
T.H. Culhane ’85
Brad Daley ’86
John Danner ’69
William Danner ’62
Donald Davis ’92
Rex Dean ’84
Christian Denman ’09
Frank DeSimone ’09
David Didomenico ’92
Mike Dinneen ’77
Jim Doak ’94
Fred Dodd ’75
Steve Dostart ’86
Dick Dozier ’59
Daniel Du Comb ’13
David Duff ’91
Charles Dunbar ’59
Cole Dutcher ’10
Leonard Easter ’73
Jonathan Ebel ’92
Swift Edgar ’07
David Eisenberg ’07
Paris Ellsworth ’15
Reginald Elwell ’62
Richard D. Estes ’50
David Evans ’76
Reynaldo Fernandez ’97
Edward B. Fienning ’01
Jonathan Finn-Gamiño ’12
Edwin Fischer ’59
James Fisher ’06
William Fitzhugh ’60
Stephen Fleming ’93
Todd Fletcher ’91
Zachary Fletcher ’15
Robert “Buzz” Flitsch ’15
Fred Ford ’60
Wallace Forman ’07
Hugh Fortmiller ’56
Jeffrey Fowler ’01
Tom Frank ’70
Adam Freed ’91
Mischa Frusztajer ’89
Jeffery Frye ’84
Loren Fykes ’93
Mitchell Gail ’63
Daniel Gallisa ’95
Niyum Gandhi ’06
Allen Gifford ’80
Daniel Giles ’13
Stephen Glass ’70
Donald Gleason ’68
Richard Glenn ’94
Peter Godfrey ’48
Michael Golder ’86
Daniel Goldner ’91
Andrés Emilio González ’96
David Goodwin ’52
Mark Grayson ’79
Parker Grayson ’15
David Gregg ’73
Matthew Guard ’02
Richard Hammond ’67
John Hansen ’73
Ken Hansen ’74
Robert S. O. Harding ’52
Alden Harken ’63
Patrick Harris ’80
Phil Harrison ’86
Randolph Harrison ’55
Caryl “Tony” Hastings ’62
Andrew Hausmann ’15
Douglas “Porp” Heite ’75
Fred Heller ’54
George Hicks ’99
Arlo Hill ’08
Juraj Hlavac ’00
Sam Hornblower ’02
John Horsley ’64
Russell Horton ’14
Glen Howard ’71
Mark Howard ’77
George Hu ’96
H. Hollis Hunnewell ’51
Robert Hurlbut ’59
Nicandro Iannacci ’13
Douglas Jackson ’63
Duggan Jensen ’01
David Johansen ’72
Eric Johnson ’75
Marc Johnson ’78
Michael Johnson-Cramer ’92
James C. Jones ’69
Mark Jordan ’75
Eric Kaldjian ’83
Bill Kang ’03
Kenneth Kastleman ’66
Norman Kattwinkel ’58
Tom Keefe ’16
William Kehler ’11
Jack S. Kennedy ’67
Jackson Kernion ’12
James Keyte ’81
William Leo Kiely III ’69
Andy Kim ’99
David Kim ’96
Richard Kim ’99
Peter Kimmel ’91
Douglas Kinney ’52
James Kitendaugh ’70
Walter Klyce ’10
Frederick Knowles ’64
John Koenig ’80
Jeffrey Korn ’86
Daniel Krueger ’95
William Kuntz ’72
Tom Lansdale ’76
Jan Larsen ’89
Stephen Latham ’82
Greg Lau ’99
Gerald Lauderdale ’50
Scott Lawrence ’99
Mark Lee ’02
AJ Leiman ’12
Larry Leonard ’52
Peter Lerangis ’77
Ryan Leslie ’98
Som-lok Leung ’88
F. James Levinson ’64
Clifton Lewis ’75
David Liang ’00
Jonathan Lieberman ’85
Paul Lincoln ’90
Eric Liu ’96
David Livingston ’61
Christopher Lo ’09
George Lodge ’50
Marc Lowenstein ’85
Brandon Lucas ’92
Lowell Lynch ’64
Stephen Lyne ’88
Malcolm Mackenzie ’65
Allen MacLeod ’14
Charlton MacVeagh ’57
Stuart Malina ’84
Peter Mansfield ’76
Benjamin Marek ’14
Bryan Martin ’12
Don Martocchio ’78
Paul Mathias ’76
Wiley Mayne ’67
Joel Mazur ’80
William McAfee ’65
Larkin McCann ’15
W. Tucker McCrady ’87
James McKeever ’04
Ryan McKnight ’04
Jason McNeely ’00
Bruce Merritt ’71
Michael Messerschmidt ’75
Nick Miller ’87
Peter Miller ’85
John Minervini ’07
Michael Mitnick ’06
Thomas Morgan ’61
Doug Morgan ’78
Alan Morse ’59
Derek Mueller ’10
Duane Murner ’58
Jamil Myrie ’97
Arvind Narayanan ’16
John Nash ’53
Benjamin Nelson ’11
Phillip Nguyen ’05
Ray Nied ’74
Jeffrey Nims ’71
Kevin O’Halloran ’89
Markham O’Keefe ’93
Laurence O’Keefe ’91
Alexander Olapade ’16
David Orenstein ’99
Benjamin Ory ’14
Ken Oshima ’88
George Overholser ’82
Michael Padgett ’07
Jeffrey Paik ’02
Walter C. Paine ’49
Thomas Parks ’96
Bob Parlin ’85
Herbert Parsons ’59
Todd Parsons ’48
Ken Pasternak ’93
Nathaniel Pastor ’99
Stuart Patterson ’79
James Paul ’63
Daniel Pearle ’07
Adam Peek ’90
Rick Pepin ’62
Lars Peterson ’68
Christian Peterson ’79
Kemp Peterson ’06
Michael Petrillo ’01
Donald Pfaff ’61
Hardy Phippen ’68
Chris Pilcher ’86
Henry Pildner ’55
Eric Pitt ’93
Roger Platt ’81
Rick Powell ’79
Phillip Price ’56
Christian Quilici ’01
Ketan Ramakrishnan ’13
R. Keith Raney ’60
Mikhael Rawls ’10
John Redd ’84
Fred Reichheld ’74
Philip Resnik ’87
Henry Rich ’02
Brewster Righter ’57
Charles Rimmer ’50
Terry Robinson ’83
George Robinson ’60
David Rockefeller, Jr. ’63
Peter Rogers ’76
Bill Rose ’60
Elliott Rosenbaum ’12
David Rosenzweig ’86
Mark Rubenstein ’90
Sean Ryan ’02
John Ryden ’61
Paul Sagawa ’85
John Salera ’89
Tony Salewski ’97
Eric Santiestevan ’93
Gregory Schaffer ’93
Steven Schardt ’95
Alex Schemmer ’04
Jon Schwartz ’97
H. Marshall Schwarz ’58
John Scullin ’60
David Seil ’58
Laszlo Seress ’14
Arnie Servais ’70
Eliah Seton ’04
Bill Shebar ’79
Paul Sherman ’88
Tom Shields ’89
Mark Shone ’85
Andre Sigourney ’51
BA Sillah ’12
Bryan Simmons ’83
Rick Simpson ’74
Roy Sinai ’87
Siddhartha Sinha ‘07
Rod Skinner ’76
Mark Slaughter ’80
David Numa Snyder ’78
Andy Snyder ’77
Jason Sobol ’97
Brent Spears ’63
James Stearns ’54
Chess Stetson ’01
John Stimpson ’58
Wallace Stimpson ’59
Alex Stokes ’07
Benjamin Sun ’14
Michael Sun ’97
Savi Sundaresan ’07
Yi Jun Tan ’13
Simon Tang ’97
Clayton Thomas ’06
Donald Thomas ’70
William Thompson ’82
H. Malcolm Ticknor ’57
Charles Tighe ’57
Bentley Tolk ’87
Victor Tom ’61
Steve Travierso ’09
Kemin Tsung ’87
Richard Tucker ’62
Matthew Tufano ‘13
Rusty Tunnard ’71
Thomas Uskali ’83
Brooke Van Dyke ’89
Jim Volling ’76
Peter Voysey ’67
Joel Wachman ’83
Christopher Wadsworth ’62
Eliot Wadsworth ’64
Brian Wallace ’71
Thomas Walsh ’82
Larry Wasserman ’97
Kevin Wattles ’86
Jonathan Weigel ’09
Lynn Weigel ’70
Eric Westby ’90
Harvey White ’59
Patrick Wicker ’13
James Wigton ’70
Bruce Williams ’83
James Williams ’10
Ken Williams ’78
Kent Wilson ’63
Charles Wilson ’71
David Wilson ’65
Perry Wilson ’01
Richard Winslow ’64
Henry Winslow ’11
Tom Wionzek ’08
Stanley Wlodkowski ’79
Morgan Wolbe ’03
Adam Wolfsdorf ’97
Jesse Wong ’12
Mark Woodbury ’62
Tim Woods ’80
Thomas Workman ’72
Dino Wu ’94
Peter Wu ’16
Darrick Yee ’98
John Zedd ’90
Steve Zelinger ’81

Nunc est Cantandum,

We few, we happy few, we band of brothers.

The Harvard Krokodiloes

In Memoriam

William Abernethy ’61
Louis Laboiteaux Allen ’50
John Henry Belknap ’50
David Biddle ’49
Joseph Procter Blanchard ’67
Fred Bohen ’59
James Botkin ’65
Warren Bradbury ’56
Frederick K. Bullard, Jr. ’46
Frank Cabot ’49
Robert Cabot ’60
Donald “Ray” Cook ’64
Robert L. Daley ’47
Paul Harding Douglas ’80
David Ebel ’62
David Le Roy Edgar ’49
David Fairburn ’59
Frank “Conger” Fawcett ’56
Frederick Fawcett ’53
Henry C. Fienning ’06
William B. Gray ’64
Frederick H. Gwynne ’51
Chisholm Halle ’55
James Harkins ’49
Edwin Parker Hayden ’50
Peter Hewitt ’50
W. Clarke Hudson ’60
Seton Ijams ’45
Winthrop Jordan ’53
Thomas Kahrl ’56
Albert Lenoir Key II ’50
Jack Kiggen ’52
James Dunbar Kiggen ’54
Kenneth B. Kunhardt ’52
Guy LaCrosby ’86
William Lingelbach ’56
Robert W. Locke ’47
Francis Bacon Lothrop, Jr. ’50
Ed Martin ’60
Stuart McAfee ’69
Charles Miltonberger ’53
Warren C. Moffett ’51
Frederic Morehouse ’59
Frederick Murphy ’71

Irvin “Gil” Murray ’54
Arthur Nichols ’48
Richard Nichols ’54
Timothy Fuller Nichols ’54
Robert Noonoo ’70
George S. Oldberg ’58
Richard Oldberg ’60
Theodore B. Parkman ’49
Francis DeSales Pitts, Jr. ’54
William F. Prescott, Jr. ’49
Hugh Putnam, Jr. ’63
Henry Romaine ’54
David Skinner ’51
Sherrod Emerson Skinner II ’51
James Stearns ’54
Alan Wachman ’80
Douglass Lory Warren ’72
Edward E. White ’50
Thomas Wood Zinsser ’50